The new long list 4/2021 is here!

01.10.2021 – The German Record Critics’ Award presents the fourth long list of 2021. The currently 157 jurors have nominated a total of 260 new publications from the last quarter in 32 categories, which are eligible for the next Quarterly Critic’s Choice. The Quarterly Critic’s Choice 4/2021 will be published on the 15th of November.

Long List

Download as PDF in German

Jury Orchestral Music

  • »Farewell From Zurich« – Harnoncourt conducts Mozart & Beethoven. Philharmonia Zürich (Prospero)
  • Beethoven: Symphony No. 3, Coriolan Ouverture. Ensemble Cristofori, Schoonderwoerd (CAvi)
  • Boëllmann: Symphony op.24 et al. O symphonique de Mulhouse, Davin, Demarquette (Fuga Libera)
  • Brahms: Symphony No. 3, Serenade No. 2. Budapest Festival O, I Fischer (Channel Classics)
  • Bruckner: Symphony No. 3 (Version 1873). Bergen Philharmonic O, Dausgaard (BIS)
  • Farrenc: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3. Insula Orchestra, Laurence Equilbey (Erato)
  • Haydn: Symphonies Nos. 6-8; Mozart: Serenata notturna. Il Giardino Armonico, Antonini (Alpha)
  • Husa: Music for Prague 1968, Symphony No. 2 et al. Prague Symphony O, Brauner (Supraphon)
  • Rachmaninoff: Symphony No. 2. DSO Berlin, Ticciati (Linn)
  • Schostakowitsch: Symphonies Nos. 1, 14 & 15 et al. Opolais, Tsymbaluk, Boston SO Nelsons (DG)
  • Schubert: Symphony No. 7 D759 et al. Kammerorchester Basel, Heinz Holliger (Sony)

Jury Concertos

  • »Baroque« – Concertos by Geminiani, Vivaldi et al. Benedetti Baroque Orchestra (Decca)
  • »Four Visions of France« – Cello Concertos by Lalo et al. Müller-Schott, DSO Berlin, Bloch (Orfeo)
  • »Mozart & Flute in Paris« – Works by Mozart, Hersant, Faure et al. Pahud, Leleux et al. (Warner)
  • Miłosz Magin: Piano Concerto No. 3 et al. Debargue, Kremer, Kremerata Baltica (Sony)
  • Beethoven: Piano Concertos Nos. 1-5. Zimerman, LSO, Rattle (DG)
  • Kapustin: Piano Concerto No. 4 et al. Dupree, Philippens, Württembergisches KO, Scaglione (Capriccio)
  • Mozart: Piano Concertos KV 271 and KV 453. Pashchenko, Il Gardellino (Alpha)

Jury Chamber Music I

  • »1824« – String Quartets by Beethoven & Schubert. Pacific Quartet Vienna (Gramola)
  • »Ciaccona« – Works by JS Bach, Gerhard, Holliger, Pauset. Gringolts (BIS)
  • »Spectrum« – Original compositions of the Vision String Quartet. Vision String Quartet (Warner)
  • »Theme russe« – String Quartets by Beethoven & Prokofjew, Eliot Quartett (Genuin)
  • Bruckner: String Quintet F major, String Quartet c minor. Altomonte Ensemble, Ballot (Gramola)
  • Ives: String Quartets Nos. 1 & 2; Barber: String Quartett op. 11 et al. Escher String Quartet (BIS)
  • Karnavičius: String Quartets Nos. 3 & 4. Vilnius String Quartet (Ondine)
  • Mendelssohn: String Quintets Nos. 1 & 2. Bartholdy Quintett (CAvi)
  • Mozart: String Quartets KV 575, 589 & 590. Doric String Quartet (Chandos)
  • Penderecki: Complete Music for String Quartet, String Trio. Tippett Quartet (Naxos)
  • Pleyel: Prussian Quartets Nos. 10-12. Pleyel Quartett Köln (cpo)

Jury Chamber Music II

  • »20th Century Feminine« – Works by Ustwolskaja et al. Chisson, Atschba (Hänssler Classic)
  • »History of the Russian Piano Trio, Vol.5«. Works by Dyck, Youferov et al. The Brahms Trio (Naxos)
  • »Stolen Music« – Works by Ravel, Schönberg, Dukas, Debussy. Linos Piano Trio (CAvi)
  • Ravel: Piano Trio a minor; Saint-Saëns: Piano Trio e minor op.92. Sitkovetsky Trio (BIS)

Jury Keyboard Music I

  • »The Visionaries of Piano Music«: Works by Byrd & Bull. Armstrong (DG)
  • Beethoven: Piano Sonatas Nos. 8-18. Tobias Koch (CAvi)
  • Chopin: Complete Nocturnes (Piano Pleyel 1836). Planès (harmonia mundi)
  • Chopin: Complete Nocturnes Nos. 1-21. Lisiecki (DG)
  • Kapustin: Concerto Etudes op.40, Piano Sonata No.2 et al. Yeol Eum Son (Onyx)
  • Ligeti: Etudes pour Piano. Krier (CAvi)
  • Mozart: Sonatas for Piano for four Hands KV 521 and KV 497. Rados, Gerstein (Myrios Classics)

Jury Keyboard Music II

  • »Charakterklänge« – Organ Music of the Renaissance. Peter Waldner (Musikmuseum)
  • »Orgelpunkt: The Rieger Organ St. Martin at Kassel« – Works by JS Bach et al. Eckhard Manz (MDG)
  • »Triptychon« – Works by Vasks, JS Bach and Liszt. Iveta Apkalna (Berlin Classics)
  • JS Bach: The Welltempered Piano, Part I. Cristiano Holtz (Ramée)
  • JS Bach: The Art of the Fugue BWV 1080. Samuel Kummer (Aeolus)
  • Picchi: Complete Works for Harpsichord and Other Venetian Gems. Simone Stella (Brilliant)

Jury Opera I

  • Beethoven: Fidelio. Elsner, Davidsen, Zeppenfeld et al. Dresdner Philharmonie, Janowski (Pentatone)
  • Fux: Dafne in lauro. Piccinini, Vendittelli,Tedla, Pe, Contaldo, Ensemble Zefiro, Bernardini (Arcana)
  • Haydn: L’isola disabitata. Fritsch, Im, Adam, Morsch, AkaMus Berlin, Forck (Pentatone)
  • Zingarelli: Giulietta e Romeo. Fagioli et al. O de l’Opéra Royal, Plewniak (Versailles Spectacles)

Jury Opera II

  • Debussy: Pelléas et Mélisande. Barbeyrac et al., O N Bordeaux Aquitaine, Dumoussaud (Alpha)
  • Glass: Akhnaten. Costanzo, Bridges et al., Met Orchestra & Chorus, Kamensek (Orange Mountain)
  • Glass: Satyagraha. Croft, Durkin, Josephson et al. Met Orchestra & Chorus, Anzolini (Orange Mountain)
  • Hindemith: Mathis der Maler. Koch, Streit et al., Wiener Symphoniker, de Billy/Stage direction: Warner (Naxos)
  • Korngold: Die tote Stadt. Kaufmann et al., Bay StaatsO, Petrenko/Stage direction: Stone (BSTO Recordings)
  • Offenbach: Barbe-Bleue. Beuron et al. Chœur & O de l’Opera de Lyon, Spotti/Stage direction: Pelly (Opus Arte)
  • Paër: Leonora. Bellocci, Fanale et al., Innsbrucker Festwochenorchester, De Marchi (cpo)
  • Saint-Saëns: La princesse jaune. Vidal et al., O N du Capitole de Toulouse, Hussain (Bru Zane)
  • R Strauss: Elektra. Grigorian et al. Wiener Phil, Welser-Möst/Stage direction: Warlikowski (Unitel Edition)

Jury Choral Music

  • Gabrieli: Motets & Organ Works. Edoardo Bellotti, Weser-Renaissance, Manfred Cordes (cpo)
  • JS Bach: Cantatas BWV 21 & 147. Rial, Lehmkuhl et al. Gaechinger Cantorey, Rademann (Carus)
  • Pärt: Passio. Haapaniemi, Anttila et al., Helsinki Chamber Choir, Nils Schweckendiek (BIS)
  • Valette de Montigny: Grands Motets. Ensemble Antiphona, Rolandas Muleika (Paraty)

Jury Lieder and Vocal Recital

  • »Longing« – Lieder by Strauss, Berg, Schönberg. Lucy Crowe, Anna Tilbrook (Linn)
  • »Passion« – Works by Lully, Charpentier et al. Gens, Les Surprises et al. Olivier Schneebeli (Alpha)
  • »Real and Right and True« – Songs by Calvin Bowman. Macliver, McMahon et al. (Decca Eloquence)
  • Honegger: Lieder and Chansons. Holger Falk, Steffen Schleiermacher (MDG)
  • Respighi: Songs. Ian Bostridge, Saskia Giorgini (Pentatone)
  • Schubert: Schwanengesang et al., Works by Felix & Fanny Mendelssohn. J Prégardien et al. (Alpha)
  • Schumann: Complete Songs. Christian Gerhaher, Gerold Huber et al. (Sony)
  • Wagner, Berg, Mahler: Lieder. Harteros, Münchner Phil, Valery Gergiev (MPHIL Recordings)

Jury Early Music

  • »Basevi Codex« – Music at the Court of Margaret of Austria. Mields, Boreas Quartett Bremen (Audite)
  • »Con Arte e Maestria« – Violin Works by DeRore, Rossi et al. Monteverdi String Band et al. (Resonus)
  • »Je m’abadonne à vous – Airs sur des poésies de la Comtesse de la Suze« (harmonia mundi)
  • »Lamento« – Works by Schütz, Schein, Scheidt et al. Davies, Cutting, Wollston, Fretwork (Signum)
  • Goldberg: Complete Trio Sonatas. Ludus Instrumentalis, Evgeny Sviridov (Ricercar)
  • JS Bach: The Art of the Fugue BWV 1080. Les InAttendus (harmonia mundi)
  • Notari, Fontana: Sonatas and Arias. Fritz, Harer, Waldek, Hämmerle (Audite)
  • Sainte-Colombe, Marais: Suites à deux Violes esgales. Rignol, Vialle (Versailles Spectacles)
  • Zacara da Teramo: Complete Works. Cassinari et al. La Fonte Musica, Pasotti (Alpha)

Jury Contemporary Classical Music

  • Andre: woher…wohin for Orchestra et al. Arditti Q, Heuberger, SO des BR, Pintscher (BR-Klassik)
  • Chen: Qian & Yan et al. Henning, E-MEX Ens, Chai Found Music Workshop, Wagner (Col legno)
  • Giger: Krypta et al. Xasax, thélème, unorthodoxjukebox o (Kairos)
  • Iannotta: Moult et al. WDR Sinfonieorchester et al. Wendeberg, Poppe, Schuldt (Kairos)
  • Parmegiani: Stries. Colette Broeckaert, Sebastian Berweck, Martin Lorenz (mode records)
  • Wolff: trio IX and exercises. trio accanto (Wergo)

Jury Historical Classical Recordings

  • Bernstein: Mass. Titus, The Norman Scribner Choir et al., Bernstein (Sony)
  • Bruckner: Symphony No.7; Hindemith: Concerto. Wiener Philharmoniker, Karl Böhm (Audite)
  • Legendary Amsterdam Concerts 1947-1961 – Concertgebouw O, Otto Klemperer (archiphon)
  • Marian Anderson – Complete RCA Victor Recordings (RCA)
  • Quartetto Italiano – Prima la musica. The Complete Warner recordings (Warner)
  • Richter in Sofia 1958 – Works by Mussorgsky, Schubert et al. Svjatoslav Richter (Parnassus)

Jury Crossover Productions

  • »In Spiritum« – Works for Cello & Bandoneon by Dufay et al. Bracalente, Bonaventura (Brilliant)
  • »Revolutionary Icons« – Works by Beethoven, Bowie, Hendrix et al. Runge, Ammon (Berlin Classics)
  • »Spectrum« – Original compositions of the Vision String Quartet. Vision String Quartet (Warner)
  • »Tango Sentimentale« – Works by Piazolla, Piana et al. Spenger, Gargerle, Lehrmann et al. (Tyxart)
  • Claus Boesser-Ferrari: The Wind Cries Mary (Acoustic Music)
  • Francesca Gaza: Kugelförmigkeit. Biscevic, Linn et al. (Whales)
  • J.Peter Schwalm & Markus Reuter: Aufbruch (RareNoise)
  • Joëlle Léandre, George Lewis, Pauline Oliveros: Play As You Go (Trost)
  • Kuu!: artificial sheep (ACT)
  • Lyle Mays: Eberhard. Mays, Frisell, Sheppard et al. (Lyle Mays Estate)
  • Michael Mantler: Coda – Orchestra Suites (ECM)
  • Toine Thys Overseas: Tamam Morning (Igloo)

Jury Film Music

  • Dan Romer: Luca – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Walt Disney)
  • Daniel Hart: The Green Knight – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Milan)
  • Lin-Manuel Miranda: In The Heights – Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Atlantic)
  • Marco Beltrami: A Quiet Place Part II – Music From The Motion Picture (La-La Land)
  • Sparks: Annette – Selection From The Motion Picture Soundtrack (Milan)

Jury Music Film

  • Daniel Barenboim Or The Power Of Music. A Portrait by Sabine Scharnagl (Arthaus Musik)
  • Tina. A Film by Daniel Lindsay & T. J. Martin. Tina Turner (Universal)

Jury Jazz I

  • Andreas Schulz & Circle BLUE: The Jobim Sessions (Timezone)
  • Giovanni Guidi: Ojos De Gato (Cam Jazz)
  • John Ellis, Adam Levy, Glenn Patscha: Say It Quiet (Sunnyside)
  • Kenny Garrett: Sounds From The Ancestors (Mack Avenue)
  • Reinhardt Winkler: Let’s Face The Music (Challenge)
  • Richie Winkler Project: Stitch Down (Alessa)
  • Roy Hargrove, Mulgrew Miller: In Harmony (Resonance)
  • Thomas Clausen Trio: Back 2 Basics (Stunt)
  • Todd Cochran TC 3: Then And Again, Here And Now (Sunnyside)
  • Tony Coe & John Horler: Dancing In The Dark (Gearbox)

Jury Jazz II

  • Andrew Cyrille Quartet: The News (ECM)
  • Brandee Younger: Somewhere Different (Impulse!)
  • Ches Smith & We All Break: Path Of Seven Colors (Pyroclastic)
  • Das Kondensat: 2 (Why Play Jazz)
  • Dave Liebman, Richie Beirach: Empathy (Jazzline)
  • Giovanni Guidi: Ojos De Gato (Cam Jazz)
  • Julian Lage: Squint (Blue Note)
  • Kenny Garrett: Sounds From The Ancestors (Mack Avenue)
  • Kuu!: artificial sheep (ACT)

Jury World Music

  • Cochema: Vol 2 – Baca Sewa (Daptone)
  • Dobet Gnahoré: Couleur (Cumbancha)
  • Kolektif Istanbul: Kismet (Trikont)
  • Lakou Mizik & Joseph Ray: Leave the Bones (Ajunadeep)
  • Maher Cissoko: Cissoko Heritage (Ajabu!)
  • Maria Mazzotta & Pulcinella: Grifone (Pulcinellamusic)
  • Michael Publig: ¡Caliente! – Cuban Flamenco Chamber Jazz (Publig)
  • Quetzal: Puentes Sonoros (Smithsonian Folkways)
  • Tante Friedl: Tandem (Blue Whale)
  • Zürös Banda: 2021 (Fono)
  • ZZ Quartet: Midnight In Europe (In+Out)

Jury Traditional Ethnic Music

  • Abaji: Blue Shaman (Absilone)
  • Acholi Machon: Sons Of South Sudan (Good Deeds Music)
  • Ben Aylon: Xalam (World Music Network)
  • Canzoniere Grecanico Salentino: Meridiana (Ponderosa)
  • Halva: Dinner In Sofia (Danzone)
  • Kioomars Musayyebi: A Voice Keeps Calling Me (Pilgrims Of Sound)
  • Kudsi Erguner & Lâmekân Ensemble: Fragments Des Cérémonies Soufies (Seyir Muzik)
  • Olivero: Souvenir De Viena. Apoyado por el canto de Duquende (oliveromsusic)
  • Tini Kainrath & Peter Havlicek: Wie a rode Rosn (Non Food Factory)
  • Yamandú Costa: Caminantes. Martín Sued, Luís Guerreiro (Eigenproduktion)

Jury German language Singer/Songwriter

  • Anette Gebauer: Mittendrin (Fuego)
  • DUOhandinhand: knallbunt (Hey!blau)
  • Finn Ritter: Exil (Timezone)
  • Florian Schneider: Hals an Hals & Bein an Bein: Schangsongs (Own publishing)
  • Folkländer: So viele Wege Vol.1 (Löwenzahn Verlag)
  • Herr Svenson: Herr Svenson singt Liebeslieder (Timezone)
  • Ingo »Hugo« Dietrich: Vogelfrei – Notizen über Volker von Törne (Corleemadmusic)
  • Ingo Barz: Hoffnungsvoll daneben (Schnitterhof)
  • Konstantin Wecker: Utopia (Sturm und Klang)
  • Strom & Wasser: Blütezeit der Idiotie (Traumton)
  • Susanne Riemer, Wilhelm Geschwind, Norbert Scheuer: Brot und Seele (Sulaja-records)

Jury Folk and Singer/Songwriter

  • Andy Irvine, Lillebjørn Nilsen: Live in Telemark (Heilo)
  • DUOhandinhand: knallbunt (Hey!blau)
  • Florian Schneider: Hals an Hals & Bein an Bein: Schangsongs (Own publishing)
  • Kongero: Live in Longueuil (Nordic Notes)
  • Mia Guldhammer & Morten Alfred Høirup: Tral, Tråd & Traditioner (GO! Danish Folk Music)
  • Sigrid Moldestad: Tonen i meg (Grappa)
  • Tante Friedl: Tandem (Blue Whale)
  • Taykali: Sur Tierra (Brambus)
  • Vagabund: Klezmer Tales: Wandering Steps (Waldzimmer)

Jury Pop

  • Billie Eilish: Happier Than Ever (Interscope)
  • Drangsal: Exit Strategy (Caroline)
  • Kanye West: Donda (Def Jam Recordings)
  • Kings Of Convenience: Peace Of Love (EMI)
  • Lorde: Solar Power (Universal)
  • Moritz von Oswald Trio: Dissent, Chapter 1-10 (Modern Recordings)
  • Prince: Welcome 2 America (Sony)
  • Shungudzo: I’m Not A Mother, But I Have Children (Svikiro)
  • The Catenary Wires: Birling Gap (Skep Wax)
  • Villagers: Fever Dreams (Domino)

Jury Rock

  • Anderson East: Maybe We Never Die (Low Country Sound)
  • Anika: Change (Invada)
  • Brian Setzer: Gotta Have The Rumble (Surfdog)
  • Faye Webster: I Know I’m Funny Haha (Secretly Canadian)
  • Los Lobos: Native Sons (New West)
  • Marina: Ancient Dreams In A Modern Land (Crush)
  • Martha Wainwright: Love Will Be Reborn (Pheromone Records)
  • Paul Bartsch & Gutfreund: Lieder vom Kommen und Gehn (Zoundr)
  • Shannon & The Clams: Year Of The Spider (Easy Eye Sound)
  • The Wallflowers: Exit Wounds (Pias)
  • Tré Burt: You, Yeah, You (Oh Boy)
  • Watchhouse: Watchhouse (Tiptoe Tiger Music)

Jury Hard and Heavy

  • Amenra: De Doorn (Relapse)
  • At The Gates: The Nightmare Of Being (Century Media)
  • Danko Jones: Power Trio (Mate In Germany)
  • Helloween: Helloween (Nuclear Blast)
  • Iron Maiden: Senjutsu (Parlophone)
  • Pharaoh: The Powers That Be (Cruz Del Sur Music)
  • Portrait: At One With None (Metal Blade)
  • Space Chaser: Give Us Live (Metal Blade)

Jury Alternative

  • Anika: Change (Invada)
  • Big Red Machine: How Long Do You Think It’s Gonna Last? (Jagjaguwar)
  • Darkside: Spiral (Matador)
  • Deafheaven: Infinite Granite (Sargent House)
  • Liars: The Apple drop (Mute)
  • Lucy Dacus: Home Video (Matador)
  • Sleater-Kinney: Path of Wellness (Mom+Pop)
  • Slut: Talks of Paradise (Lookbook)
  • Torres: Thirstier (Merge)

Jury Club and Dance

  • DJ Seinfeld: Mirrors (Ninja Tune)
  • Eli Keszler: Icons (LuckyMe)
  • Gilb’R: On Danse Comme Des Fous (Versatile)
  • Innere Tueren: Welten (Kann)
  • Joy Orbison: Still Slipping Vol. 1 (XL Recordings)
  • Koreless: Agor (Young)
  • Mano Le Though: At The Moment (Pampa)
  • Nene H: Ali (Incienso)
  • Nice Girl: Ipsum (Public Possessions)
  • Sonny Ism: Island Impressions (Northern Underground)
  • Space Afrika: Honest Labour (Dais)
  • Tomu DJ: Feminista (Side Chick)

Jury Electronic and Experimental

  • F.S.Blumm & Nils Frahm: 2×1=4 (Leiter Verlag)
  • Gudrun Gut + Mabe Fratti: Let’s Talk About The Weather (Umor-Rex)
  • J.Peter Schwalm & Markus Reuter: Aufbruch (RareNoise Records)
  • John Glacier: SHILOH – Lost For Words (Plz Make It Ruins)
  • Mariechen Danz: Clouded In Veins. Songs from Perfomances (Monkeytown)
  • Martin Gore: The Third Chimpanzee Remixed (Mute)
  • Moritz von Oswald Trio: Dissent, Chapter 1-10 (Modern Recordings)
  • Nala Sinephro: Space 1.8 (Warp)
  • Ricciarda Belgiojoso & Walter Prati: Metrica Edizioni 001 (Metrica)
  • Stimming: Ludwig (Stimming)
  • The Bug: Fire (Ninja Tune)
  • The Grid & Robert Fripp: Leviathan (DGM)

Jury Blues

  • Abi Wallenstein: Spirit Of The Blues. Wallenstein, Breitfelder, Schroeter, Röttger (Knödl)
  • Cedric Burnside: I Be Trying (Single Lock)
  • Christone Kingfish Ingram: 662 (Alligator)
  • Hot’N’Nasty: Burn (Sonic Revolution)
  • Inga Rumpf: Universe Of Dreams & Hidden Tracks (earMusic)
  • Nina Attal: Pieces Of Soul (Zamora)
  • Robben Ford: Pure (earMusic)
  • Tedeschi Trucks Band: Layla Revisited (Concord)

Jury R&B, Soul and HipHop

  • Hiatus Kaiyote: Mood Valiant (Brainfeeder)
  • Kanye West: Donda (Def Jam Recordings)
  • Kool & The Gang: Perfect Union (RUJAC)
  • Lady Blackbird: Black Acid Soul (Foundation Music)
  • Little Simz: Sometimes I Might Be Introvert (Age 101)
  • Moses Pelham: Nostalgie Tape (3p)
  • Nas: King’s Disease II (Mass Apeal)
  • Vince Staples: Vince Staples (Motown)

Jury Verbal Art

  • Andreas Ammer, Micha Acher, Markus Acher, Cico Beck: Ich Mensch zu fliegen such (digital, BR)
  • Ann Petry: Country Place. Ulrich Noethen (speak low)
  • Fjodor Dostojewski: Die große Hörspiel-Edition. With Ignaz Kirchner, Eva Garg et al. (DAV)
  • Hervé le Tellier: Die Anomalie. Camill Jammal (Argon)
  • Jane Austen: Überredung. Radio play with Sascha Icks, Mala Fande, Mirco Kreibich et al. (der Hörverlag)
  • Lizzie Doron: Who the Fuck is Kafka. Radio play. Corinna Kirchhoff, Felix Knopp et al. (DAV)
  • Michael Köhlmeier: Matou. Michael Köhlmeier (der Hörverlag)
  • Molière: Die große Hörspiel Edition. With Bernhard Minetti, Will Quadflieg et al. (der Hörverlag)
  • Natascha Wodin: Nastjas Tränen. Martina Gedeck (Argon)
  • Rudyard Kipling: Das Dschungelbuch. Christian Brückner & das wilde Jazzorchester (Sauerländer)

Jury Recordings for Children and Youth

  • Amy B. Greenfield: Ein Fall für Katzendetektiv Ra. Das verschwundende Amulett (Sauerländer)
  • Birge Tetzner: Halloween. Von Geistern, Vampiren und anderen Spukgestalten (Ultramar media)
  • Daniela Dammer: Verfluchte Marmelade. Keine Panik ist auch keine Lösung. (Oetinger Audio)
  • Dita Zipfel: Wie der Wahnsinn mir die Welt erklärte. Alexandra Ostapenko (derDiwan)
  • Hanna Jansen: Herzsteine. Marit Beyer, Max Ruhbaum (derDiwan)
  • Helen Rutter: Ich heiße Billy Plimpton. Julian Greis (Hörcompany)
  • Julia Blesken: Mission KoloMoro, oder: Opa in der Plastiktüte. Stefan Kaminski (Oetinger Audio)
  • Mara Andeck: Tschakka! Huhn voraus. Monika Oschek (Argon)
  • Peter Carnavas: Der Elefant. Eine Geschichte gegen die Traurigkeit. Natalia Belitski (Sauerländer)
  • Rudyard Kipling: Das Dschungelbuch. Christian Brückner & das wilde Jazzorchester (Sauerländer)
  • Wibke Brueggemann: Love is for Losers. Also echt nicht mein Ding (GOYA libre)
Next
Open